The program of the "Sofia" Theater for December 2020

Table of contents:

The program of the "Sofia" Theater for December 2020
The program of the "Sofia" Theater for December 2020
Anonim

At 30% of the capacity of its hall and in compliance with all anti-epidemic measures, the "Sofia" Theater continues to have 6 performances a week. The last performance for 2020 will be on December 22 - the newest title in the repertoire - THE BOX by Clément Michel, directed by Kalin Angelov.

Image
Image

THE THEATER RESERVES THE RIGHT TO CHANGES TO THE PROGRAM

ticket office – 02 / 944 24 85

D- large hall K - chamber hall

THE CARTON

by Clément Michel

translation Natasha Kolevska, director Kalin Angelov, scenography Nikola Nalbantov, musical arrangement Gheorgi Georgiev – Anticaritam Nikolay Dimitrov – Koki

Participating: Yulian Rachkov, Yuli Malinov, Simona Halacheva, Vladimir Mateev, Sofia Marinkova, Lora Mutisheva, Nikolay Dimitrov

WE WILL NOT PAY! WE WILL NOT PAY

by Dario Fo

director Teddy Moskov, artist Svila Velichkova, composer Antoni Donchev

Participating: Mila Bancheva/ Neda Spasova, Mikhail Milchev, Nevena Kaludova, Nikolay Varbanov, Plamen Manasiev, Sava Piperov, Yuli Malinov, Yulian Rachkov

DINNER

after Hermann Koch

dramatization and direction Plamen Markov, scenography and costumes Mira Kalanova, composer Kalin Nikolov, video Dimitar Sarjev

Participating: Daria Simeonova, Ivaylo Geraskov, Lilia Maravilya, Mikhail Milchev, Plamen Manasiev, Bistra Ijoma Okereke and the students of NATFIZ "Kr. Sarafov" Boyan Furtsov, Klimentina Furtsova, Melin Erdinch, Nedyalko Stefanov, Siyana Nacheva, Teona Dimova, Yana Peneva

THE LAUGHTER

by EE Schmidt

translation Snezhina Rusinova-Zdravkova, director Stoyan Radev, scenography Nikola Toromanov, costumes Elis Veli, composer Viktor Stoyanov

Participating: Irinei Konstantinov, Lilia Maravilya, Petya Silyanova, Simona Halacheva, Sofia Marinkova, Stefan Kondrov

ALONSO

by Stefan Vogel

translation Vladko Murdarov, director Mariy Rosen, scenographer Petya Boyukova, composer Konstantin Tymoshenko

Participating: Lilia Maravilya, Stefania Koleva, Irinei Konstantinov, Plamen Manasiev

MARRIAGE

by N. V. Gogol

translation Hristo Radevski, director Elena Panayotova, scenography and costumes Nikolina Kostova-Bogdanova, composer Hristo Namliev, choreographer Rosen Mihailov

Participating: Lora Mutisheva, Mikhail Milchev, Nevena Kaludova, Nikolay Varbanov, Nikolay Dimitrov, Rosen Belov, Sofia Marinkova, Simona Halacheva, Yulian Rachkov, Yuli Malinov

ANNA KARENINA

by Leo Tolstoy, dramatization by Nikolai Polyakov

director Nikolai Polyakov, scenography and costumes Marina Raichinova, original music and performance Hristo Yotsov with the participation of Beloslava – vocal and Mikhail Yosifov – flugelhorn, choreographer Anna Pampulova, assistant director Yulian Malinov, video Dimitar Sarzhev

Participating: Sofia Marinkova, Yuli Malinov, Milena Zhivkova, Martin Gyaurov, Julian Rachkov, Mila Bancheva/ Yoanna Temelkova, Martin Dimitrov, Simona Halacheva, Yordanka Lyubenova, Mikhail Milchev, Irinei Konstantinov, Laura Mutisheva

APPETITE FOR CHERRIES

by Agnieszka Oshecka and Machei Malecki

author Agnieszka Oshecka, music Machei Malecki, director Ana Bateva, scenography Martina Variyska, arrangement Stefan Zdraveski

Participating: Simona Halacheva, Julian Rachkov

NIGHT OF JANUARY 16TH

by Ayn Rand

translation Zlatna Kostova, director Plamen Markov, scenography and costumes Mira Kalanova, composer Kalin Nikolov

Participating: Nikolay Antonov, Yulian Rachkov, Nikolay Varbanov, Mila Bancheva/ Nevena Kaludova, Lora Mutisheva, Silvia Petkova, Lilia Maravilya, Daria Simeonova, Mikhail Milchev, Rosen Belov, Plamen Manasiev, Petya Silyanova, Simona Halacheva, Ivaylo Geraskov, Yuli Malinov, Martin Dimitrov/ Nikolay Dimitrov

OLD SAYBROOK and THE LAST PASSIONATE LOVER

OLD SAYBROOK - author Woody Allen, translated by Matei Todorov, THE LAST PASSIONATE LOVER - author Neil Simon, translated by Milena Sotirova

director Nikolay Polyakov, scenography and costumes Yuliana Voikova – Naiman, choreographer Iva Karamancheva, video Ognyan Kostovski

Participating: Nikolay Dimitrov, Lora Mutisheva, Silvia Petkova, Plamen Manasiev, Vladimir Mateev, Simona Halacheva, Nikolay Antonov and Yulian Rachkov, Milena Zhivkova, Daria Simeonova, Lilia Maravilya

INVITATION TO DINNER

by Olya Stoyanova

director: Teya Sugareva, scenography: Karolina Dalkalacheva, composer: Alexander Kostov

Participating: Ivaylo Geraskov, Daria Simeonova, Vladimir Mateev, Plamen Manasiev, Martin Dimitrov

THE MINISTER

by Branislav Nusic

translation Katya Yordanova, director Nedyalko Delchev, scenography and costumes Petar Mitev, music Kaloyan Dimitrov, video Dimitar Sarjev, cinematographer Veselin Hristov, Kiril Prodanov

Participating: Lilia Maravilya, Daria Simeonova/ Lora Mutisheva, Rumen Troev, Yulian Rachkov, Nikolay Varbanov, Simona Halacheva, Rosen Belov, Martin Dimitrov, Yuli Malinov, Petya Silyanova, Nevena Kaludova, Yordanka Lyubenova, Nikolay Dimitrov, Irinei Konstantinov

TIRAMISU

by Yoanna Ovshanko

translation Mariyana Minkovska, director Nikolay Polyakov, scenography and costumes Ognyana Serafimova, costume assistant Iskra Petkova, video Evgenia Serbeva

Participating: Lilia Maravilya, Silvia Petkova, Mila Bancheva/ Sofia Marinkova, Daria Simeonova, Lora Mutisheva, Neda Spasova, Snezhana Makaveeva

AUDITOR

by N. V. Gogol

translation Hristo Radevski, director Boyko Bogdanov, scenography and costumes Petya Stoikova, musical director Danko Yordanov

Participating: Sava Piperov, Kalin Vrachanski, Maria Sapundzhieva, Nevena Kaludova, Plamen Manasiev, Mikhail Milchev, Nikolay Antonov, Rosen Belov, Yulian Rachkov, Nikolay Dimitrov, Nikolay Varbanov, Yordanka Lyubenova, Milena Zhivkova, Neda Spasova, Vladimir Mateev

Popular topic